Official Everybody Edits Forums

Do you think I could just leave this part blank and it'd be okay? We're just going to replace the whole thing with a header image anyway, right?

You are not logged in.

#1 2020-03-23 15:47:58

Gustav5
New Member
Joined: 2020-03-23
Posts: 5

Midi Bot not working

I dont know if i posting this right or whatevs. But Midibot for me just crashes if i wrike my password in. I know ur supposed to write midi [path] but i cant cuz it just closes when i write the pass in. Any mods just notify me if im posting this wrong or something. //forums.everybodyedits.com/img/smilies/cool

Offline

#2 2020-03-23 23:24:46

capasha
Member
Joined: 2015-02-21
Posts: 3,887
Website

Re: Midi Bot not working

I don't know what bot that use midi inside. I only know a tool made on a website to upload music with.
I can't help you if you don't give me the download link or whatever.

Offline

#3 2020-03-24 09:46:11

Gustav5
New Member
Joined: 2020-03-23
Posts: 5

Re: Midi Bot not working

capasha wrote:

I don't know what bot that use midi inside. I only know a tool made on a website to upload music with.
I can't help you if you don't give me the download link or whatever.

its the midibot made by Kaslai

Offline

#4 2020-03-24 15:55:50

capasha
Member
Joined: 2015-02-21
Posts: 3,887
Website

Re: Midi Bot not working

Offline

#5 2020-03-24 17:02:42

Gustav5
New Member
Joined: 2020-03-23
Posts: 5

Re: Midi Bot not working

yea i have. it said "InternalError" //forums.everybodyedits.com/img/smilies/sad

Offline

#6 2020-03-24 21:27:18

capasha
Member
Joined: 2015-02-21
Posts: 3,887
Website

Re: Midi Bot not working

Yes it will write out errors. He do lookup if your account is linked or not. That database is disabled.
To get it to work smitty need to remove that part, then it will work.

Offline

#7 2020-03-24 21:54:05

Gustav5
New Member
Joined: 2020-03-23
Posts: 5

Re: Midi Bot not working

capasha wrote:

Yes it will write out errors. He do lookup if your account is linked or not. That database is disabled.
To get it to work smitty need to remove that part, then it will work.

will "smitty" remove it? If not then are there any other alternatives?

Offline

#8 2020-03-24 22:13:39

capasha
Member
Joined: 2015-02-21
Posts: 3,887
Website

Re: Midi Bot not working

The only one is smittys tool.

Offline

#9 2020-03-24 22:24:16

capasha
Member
Joined: 2015-02-21
Posts: 3,887
Website

Re: Midi Bot not working

Offline

Wooted by:

#10 2020-03-25 08:41:29

Gustav5
New Member
Joined: 2020-03-23
Posts: 5

Re: Midi Bot not working

Yes it works, except the guitar setting. It just plays the drums

Offline

#11 2020-03-26 17:59:06

capasha
Member
Joined: 2015-02-21
Posts: 3,887
Website

Re: Midi Bot not working

It should work. I only removed the database lookup.

Offline

capasha1585241946777083

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB

[ Started around 1586035207.5178 - Generated in 0.027 seconds, 12 queries executed - Memory usage: 1.34 MiB (Peak: 1.46 MiB) ]