Official Everybody Edits Forums

Do you think I could just leave this part blank and it'd be okay? We're just going to replace the whole thing with a header image anyway, right?

You are not logged in.

Donate!

pls donate


#1 2018-03-12 22:41:15

Lictor666
Member
From: France
Joined: 2015-02-15
Posts: 674
Website

Block picker doesn't work on taken coins

^

Offline

#2 2018-03-12 22:50:09

Tomahawk
Forum Mod
From: BiH
Joined: 2015-02-18
Posts: 2,134

Re: Block picker doesn't work on taken coins

Well technically they're a different block with a different ID. Bots can place them, players can't.

But yeah.


One bot to rule them all, one bot to find them. One bot to bring them all... and with this cliché blind them.

Offline

#3 2018-03-13 01:06:57

LukeM
Dev Team
From: England
Joined: 2016-06-03
Posts: 2,839
Website

Re: Block picker doesn't work on taken coins

^ Just thought I'd add to that:
It's basically an artefact from before there was block data, I guess it was left in for either comparability problems, or maybe just because it would be a pain to change

Offline

#4 2018-03-13 05:32:52

Gosha
Member
From: Russia
Joined: 2015-03-15
Posts: 5,860

Re: Block picker doesn't work on taken coins

Offline

Wooted by:
Gosha1520915572698850

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB

[ Started around 1568897050.7809 - Generated in 0.029 seconds, 12 queries executed - Memory usage: 1.25 MiB (Peak: 1.35 MiB) ]