Official Everybody Edits Forums

Do you think I could just leave this part blank and it'd be okay? We're just going to replace the whole thing with a header image anyway, right?

You are not logged in.

Advertisement

Hello, visitor! These forums are run off of the revenue generated from these ads. If you'd like to support us, please whitelist us or consider donating:

#1 2018-01-04 13:06:38

peace
Formerly peace men
From: the netherlands
Joined: 2015-08-10
Posts: 805

double click anmorahple in blockmenu to change 1 morph

okay this idea is not sugeste dbefore but many of us will like it

its easy when selecting a block click again on the same block to chnage 1 morhp this will make it easier to place a block with the same morph you can then still morhp it again after placing and you can also have diffrent morphs in your hot abar with this fucntion woot please to get this added big_smile cool cool cool cool cool cool


1HIqRW7.png MYaIIs9.png
ty anatoly and blueclued

Offline

#2 2018-01-04 13:27:57

Latif
Member
From: The Netherlands
Joined: 2015-03-13
Posts: 880

Re: double click anmorahple in blockmenu to change 1 morph

No that a bad idea. Beginners have to discover this feature.

The morph id should save like in EEditor. Like if you morph a spike 1 time, and you place more spikes. It will always have morph id 1 until you morph it again or switch to another block.


dxNlpEv.png
Thanks to HG for this epic signature big_smile

My avatar creation thread
I only have some basic experience so I'm not very good at graphics. HAHHAH NO I'M THE BEST

Offline

Wooted by:

#3 2018-01-04 14:05:33

Pyraklydd
Member
Joined: 2017-12-14
Posts: 32

Re: double click anmorahple in blockmenu to change 1 morph

Seems like a good idea, to be honest. Same with what Latif sent and because it get's really tiring to just keep placing and morphing all the time.


Thanks AnatolyEE for the Signature and HG for the Avatar!         
                                                     My Graphics Creation Thread
tKQig41.png
OH6Lui4.pngKx1rqMj.png

Offline

#4 2018-01-04 14:19:20

peace
Formerly peace men
From: the netherlands
Joined: 2015-08-10
Posts: 805

Re: double click anmorahple in blockmenu to change 1 morph

i hate when you need fo rexample oneways and you need like small line sgoign > (not a full lngline cuz thats just easy) but small lines to make like a road oneway road or so or with spikes so this realy needs to be added and i like latifs idea too


1HIqRW7.png MYaIIs9.png
ty anatoly and blueclued

Offline

#5 2018-01-04 14:21:43

Memomemo
Member
Joined: 2017-10-26
Posts: 77

Re: double click anmorahple in blockmenu to change 1 morph

I think id better understand if you used proper grammar, because at the moment i have no idea whats going on


how long until i have friends

Offline

Wooted by:
Memomemo1515072103690354

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB

[ Started around 1516242069.4957 - Generated in 0.061 seconds, 12 queries executed - Memory usage: 1.13 MiB (Peak: 1.22 MiB) ]