Official Everybody Edits Forums

Do you think I could just leave this part blank and it'd be okay? We're just going to replace the whole thing with a header image anyway, right?

You are not logged in.

Donate!

pls donate


#1 2019-07-07 15:12:24

Aidan45
New Member
Joined: 2019-07-07
Posts: 3

Resetting all switches

Alright, so I've been playing a few games and seeing a switch that resets "x" (or all), and I can't figure out how to get it anywhere. Can anyone help, or will I have to just make a switch resetter?


*Insert Signature Here*

Offline

#2 2019-07-07 15:19:12

2B55B5G TNG
Member
From: Levitation Planet
Joined: 2016-08-27
Posts: 1,537

Re: Resetting all switches

It’s in the switch pack, or idk.

Offline

Wooted by:

#3 2019-07-07 15:27:34

Veelmoth
Member
Joined: 2018-05-03
Posts: 60

Re: Resetting all switches

If you can, then you have to either buy the "Switch pack" in the Shop or beat a certain campaign and to get access to the "switch pack". Maybe this certain campaign is the "puzzle pack 1", where you have to win the all of the tiers to get the "switch pack". It's only an idea, but i hope that you can get that pack soon.

Offline

#4 2019-07-07 15:42:09

Aidan45
New Member
Joined: 2019-07-07
Posts: 3

Re: Resetting all switches

Veelmoth wrote:

If you can, then you have to either buy the "Switch pack" in the Shop or beat a certain campaign and to get access to the "switch pack". Maybe this certain campaign is the "puzzle pack 1", where you have to win the all of the tiers to get the "switch pack". It's only an idea, but i hope that you can get that pack soon.

Ah, if it is to do with the campaign pack that makes a lot of sense as i have already bought the item. Thanks, ill try it right now


*Insert Signature Here*

Offline

#5 2019-07-07 15:55:55

LukeM
Dev Team
From: England
Joined: 2016-06-03
Posts: 2,876
Website

Re: Resetting all switches

You need to buy switch resetters, which are different to normal switches, then press - from 0 to get to infinity.

We would have wanted to make the UI look a bit better, but it would have meant redoing quite a lot of UI stuff, which we decided wasn't worth it just for a single variant of a single block, as EEU is pretty soon.

Offline

#6 2019-07-07 17:22:48

Aidan45
New Member
Joined: 2019-07-07
Posts: 3

Re: Resetting all switches

LukeM wrote:

You need to buy switch resetters, which are different to normal switches, then press - from 0 to get to infinity.

We would have wanted to make the UI look a bit better, but it would have meant redoing quite a lot of UI stuff, which we decided wasn't worth it just for a single variant of a single block, as EEU is pretty soon.

Oh that makes a lot of sense, thanks so much for the help! thankfully i already had the resetters, i just never thought of doing that


*Insert Signature Here*

Offline

Aidan451562516568754388

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB

[ Started around 1571354273.8865 - Generated in 0.024 seconds, 10 queries executed - Memory usage: 1.3 MiB (Peak: 1.41 MiB) ]