Official Everybody Edits Forums

Do you think I could just leave this part blank and it'd be okay? We're just going to replace the whole thing with a header image anyway, right?

You are not logged in.

Advertisement

Hello, visitor! These forums are run off of the revenue generated from these ads. If you'd like to support us, please whitelist us or consider donating:

#1 2016-01-17 13:56:53

Napakeun
Formerly goodsmile
From: Slo
Joined: 2015-02-22
Posts: 618

RESET BUTTON

Resetting a world without the reset block:
Add a reset button in the options menu.
Why? A player can reset the world just by reloading the website. But reloading the website takes longer, a simple reset button can save some time. It could be even more convenient for players who use desktop client.

kRItxbq.png

Last edited by Napakeun (2016-04-14 21:38:02)

Offline

Wooted by: (6)

#2 2016-01-17 13:59:49

zioxei
Member
Joined: 2015-06-20
Posts: 847

Re: RESET BUTTON

I have bc and I can put as many as I want ._.
I think they didn't make a possibility to buy more because you would just waste your energy and cry more when the update comes out.


user.php?id=zioxei
user.php?id=thanksmom
( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

Offline

#3 2016-01-17 14:14:16

whatter
Member
From: HOLLAND!!
Joined: 2015-08-16
Posts: 49

Re: RESET BUTTON

it is a bug, which is also posted Here


whabber made a new pazzle

bnDJDpS.png

Offline

#4 2016-01-17 14:22:59

Gosha
Member
From: Russia
Joined: 2015-03-15
Posts: 5,739

Re: RESET BUTTON

Napakeun wrote:

Resetting a world without the reset block:

Yes, always wanted it and was suprised taht they added reset block , not button
But, both a cool then

if you add this button dont forget to "Are you really want to reset this world?" , cuz.. miss clicks , you know..

Offline

Wooted by: (2)

#5 2016-01-17 16:42:13

AmdS
Member
From: Brazil
Joined: 2015-05-27
Posts: 2,384
Website

Re: RESET BUTTON

This button with the reseting logo looks really nice

Offline

Wooted by:

#6 2016-01-17 16:45:45

Napakeun
Formerly goodsmile
From: Slo
Joined: 2015-02-22
Posts: 618

Re: RESET BUTTON

AmdS wrote:

This button with the reseting logo looks really nice

It's identical to reset block

Offline

Wooted by: (2)
Napakeun1453045545576267

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB

[ Started around 1561022353.6311 - Generated in 0.022 seconds, 10 queries executed - Memory usage: 1.34 MiB (Peak: 1.46 MiB) ]